Bessie Kukilukak

Kukilukak, Bessie Ikpakohak

Kugluktuk/Coppermine W2566

Alternate names: Kukilukak Kukilukak, Ikpakohak Kukilukak, Ekpakohak Kukilukak,Ipukaok Kukilukak

Born on 01/27/1948. Nationality is Inuit

Exhibitions

Coppermine: Sculpture, Images Art Gallery
Sculpture from Coppermine, Cottage Craft Gifts ad Fine Arts
Miniaturen, Inuit Galerie

Publications

Holman Eskimo Cooperative Ltd., HOLMAN 1990 ANNUAL GRAPHICS COLLECTION, 1990, Catalogue of the annual print collection from Holman. Introduction by Evelyn Blackman – Crofford. [20]p. 1 b&w, 25 col. Ill. of prints.

5.25 X 4.25 X 3 in. - $456.00
Bessie Kukilukak artwork 'UNTITLED - HUNTER AND SEAL   1978' available at Canada House Gallery - Banff, Alberta
Continue browsing
Your Order

You have no items in your selection.