Exhibition Is No Longer Available


Showing Allie Kusudluak

Exhibition Is No Longer Available

No artwork is currently available for display online.

E91670 Inukjuak
Alternate names: Kasudluak Kasudluak, Ali Kasudluak, Oasuluaq Kasudluak

Born on 00/00/1926. Nationality is Inuit

Exhibitions

Les Inuit du Nouveau-Quebec, Musee du Quebec
The Art of the Eskimo, Newman Galleries
Inuit Art from the Glenbow Collection, Glenbow Museum

Publications

Solier, Rene de, POVUNGNITUK, Povungnituk Sculpture, translation by Yvonne Kirkyson, pp. 95-96