Enooki Sagiak

POLAR BEAR
POLAR BEAR
7019N
Serpentinite
4 x 8 x 3 in.
$990 CAD


Your request email has been produced.




Enooki Sagiak

His father is Emataluk Saggiak and his mother is Pauyungie Saggiak. His grandfather was the well-known sculptor, Saggiak Saggiak and his grandmother was Lizzie, a graphic artist active in the 1960’s.
Also known as: ENOOKIE, INOOKIE SAGGIAK

Born on February 7, 1987 in Cape Dorset, NU. Nationality is Inuit

Exhibitions

2006 Arctic Miniatures, The Albers Gallery, San Francisco, CA